vicky forrester Vicky Forrester, contemporary  jewellery, bespoke jewellery, jewelry. Original hand made jewellery experiences. Designed and made by hand. Each piece is hand crafted and exists as an original. These contemporary jewellery forms exist unique pieces as one a part of my exclusive one off bespoke jewellery collections. Made at Flux Studios  in South London. Vicky Forrester, contemporary  jewellery, bespoke jewellery, jewelry. Original hand made jewellery experiences. Designed and made by hand. Each piece is hand crafted and exists as an original. These contemporary jewellery forms exist unique pieces as one a part of my exclusive one off bespoke jewellery collections. Made at Flux Studios  in South London. about precious athena medusa organic venus totem rings news buy

 

Our Privacy Policy and Your Data


At Vicky Forrester Jewellery we take a proactive approach to your privacy, and we ensure that we take the necessary steps to protect your personal data throughout your visiting experience.  

Cookies
Cookies are small files that track, save and store information about your interactions and usage of this website.
We use cookies to collect traffic data about our website using Google Analytics. This provides generalised information about who visits our website and where they are from. It helps us provide the best website experience for you. We do not use cookies to collect information that identifies you personally.
If you don't want to give access to your browsing experience you can change your web browser's security settings to block all cookies from this website.

Personal Information that you share with us:

Signing Up to Our Newsletter 
To sign up for our newsletter you'll need to provide your email address.
You do not need to provide any additional information, and you can amend your details or preferences, or you can unsubscribe at any time, directly from any newsletter.
Your name and email will be treated in confidence and will only be used for the purpose that it is intended. We never share your details with third parties and we'll ensure that all personal information supplied is held securely in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. You have the right at any time to request a copy of the personal information we hold on you. Should you wish to receive a copy of this, or would like to be removed from our database, please contact us.

Purchases
When you purchase a piece of jewellery from Vicky Forrester we require information (name, email, address) to process and send your order.
Invoices and receipts are retained for accountancy purposes, but your details are not used or shared for any other purpose.
As a customer, we assume that you have interest in our products, and we will send you updates on Vicky Forrester's upcoming shows and activities. You can opt out and unsubscribe from Vicky's newsletter here or at any time using the unsubscribe button at the bottom of each newsletter.

Financial transactions
All methods we use for payments to Vicky Forrester are PCI DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard) Compliant.
We use Paypal for online purchases, and Paypal or Square for in-person transactions. Therefore, Vicky Forrester has no access to any of your financial details.

Finally
We understand that you trust us with your personal information and we are committed to ensuring the privacy and security of your personal information.
You can verify the details you have submitted to Vicky Forrester by contacting us. Note, our security procedures mean that we may request proof of identity before we reveal information. 
Additionally, you can contact us by the same method to change, correct, or delete your personal information stored by Vicky Forrester at any time. 
You can request a readable copy of the personal data we hold on you at any time. To do this, please contact us.
Please note, we are constantly reviewing how we process and protect data. Therefore, changes to our policy may occur at any time. We will endeavour to publicise any changes.
This website complies with all UK national laws and requirements for user privacy.

Newsletter

If you would like to hear about exhibitions, events and offers relating to Vicky Forrester Jewellery, you can subscribe to our newsletter here. We promise we wont bombard you, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

View previous campaigns.

 

  Bespoke Pair of Rings with engraved message  by Vicky Forrester  
Bespoke Pair of Rings with engraved message  by Vicky Forrester
Vicky Forrester Portrait

 

Get in touch::

Vicky Forrester

TEL +44(0)7931228352

EMAIL vicky@sublime.net

ADDRESS: Flux Studios, Vanguard Court,

London

SE5 8QT

UK